Available on request (with an additional cost) for those who do not have a car/ are unable to arrive at Palau, port of departure.

Prices bus roundtrip

From La Caletta, Budoni, Agrustos, Ottiolu, San Teodoro to Palau€ 20,00 RT
From Porto San Paolo, Murta Maria, Olbia to Palau€ 15,00 RT
Child from 4 to 10€ 10,00 RT
Baby from 0 to 3free
The bus is available on Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday

For information and reservation
Federica
+39 3453795202

Bus Stops

07:45 LA CALETTA (Fronte Ingresso Hotel Cala Della Torre Lato Porto)
07:55 MERINA SEADA (Fronte Hotel)
07:55 TANAUNELLA Bouganville (Bivio SS. 125)
08:00 BAIA DEI PINI (SS. 125 Ingresso Fronte Hotel)
08:05 BUDONI Via Nazionale (fronte comune)
08:10 AGRUSTOS 1 (fronte pista go-kart)
08:15 AGRUSTOS 2 (Bivio ingresso I Corbezzoli)
08:15 OTTIOLU (bivio ingresso spiaggia)
08:20 SAN TEODORO (Fronte Pietra Liscia Eldi)
08:25 SAN TEODORO (Fronte ingresso Bungalow)
08:30 SAN TEODORO (Fronte Bar Ichnos Bus stop)
08:40 SAN TEODORO (Fronte Hotel San Teodoro)
08:45 SAN TEODORO (Fronte Hotel Le Mimose)
08:50 SAN TEODORO (Fronte Viale Ingresso Hotel Paradise)
09:00 MONTE PETROSU (Grande Baia – Parcheggio)
09:10 PORTO SAN PAOLO (Fronte ingresso Camping Tavolara)
09:10 PORTO SAN PAOLO (SS. 125 (Fronte Viale Ingresso Hotel Don Diego)
09:15 PORTO SAN PAOLO CENTRO (Rotonda Fronte Dettori Market)
09:15 COSTA CORALLINA (SS. 125 Fronte Ingresso Costa Corallina)
09:20 MURTA MARIA (Fronte Hotel Spera e Sole)
09:25 OLBIA (Fermata Bus Fronte Jazz Hotel)
09:30 OLBIA Piazza Crispi
10.00 PALAU Porto (Punto Imbarco Escursioni Arcipelago)